KSO Bangalore Freshers Meet CUM Elections 2009 Program
KSO BANGNGALORE FRESHERS MEET 2009 PROGRAM DETAILS
Amun: Corporation Community Hall, Wheeler’s Road, Near Frazer Town Police Station.
Anikho: 5th Sept, 2009.
Aphat: 12 am-5 pm
1.Opening Prayer :Pu Thangboi Haokip Asst. Pas. KWS(B)
2.Welcome Song :Hope Theologl College (HTC) Students
3.Welcome Speech :Gl.Romeo Haokip Gen. Secy KSO(B)
4.Special No. :Ng.Lhingcha Haokip
5.Introduction cum Screening of Freshers’(2009-2010) :
6.Freshers Dedication Prayer :Pu Thongsei Haokip Pas. KWS(B)
7.Special No. :BTC&S Students
8.Executive Members Intro. Cum Secretarial Report: Gl. Zalai Kuki, Jt. Secy KSO(B)
9.Cultural Dance :Kamanahalli Cultural Troupe
10.Presidential Speech :Gl.Leelyn Dimngel, President KSO(B)
11.Choreography :Ng.Chongnu Haolai
12.Felicitation of Successful Students:Ng.Irene Haolai, Fin Secy KSO(B)
13.Special No. :Gl.Mamang Doungel & Co.
14.Cultural Dance :Missionary Children Home
15.Freshers Question Round :Gl.Zalai Kuki & Ng.Baby Haokip
16.Special No. :Gl.Jessi
17.Election of New KSO(B) Executive members (2009-2010):
Presiding Officer-Pu Jack Misao, Advisor KSO(B),
Returning Officer-Pu Tonglen Lotzem, Pas.Agape Children Home
18.Skit :Agape Children Home
19.Dedication Prayer for New Executive members KSO(B):Pu Obed Haokip,Pas.Hope Fellowship Church
20.Special No. :Wricky Singson,Garden Pahhoi-2
21.Declaration & Felicitation of Mr & Miss Freshers’ KSO(B) 2009-2010:
22.Special No. :Pu Lalboi Haokip(Melhoinu)
23.Vote of Thanks :Gl.Haopu Haokip, Vice President KSO(B)
24.Closing Prayer :Gl.T.L Angam Haokip,President BTC&S
****** Refreshment ****** Refreshment ***** Refreshment******
## Programme hi aphat dung juija Programme co-ordinator pun ahin khel thei ahi.
** COMPERERS: i) Ng.Kikim Haokip, Staff Nurse Manipal Hospital. ii) Gl.Amos,Shivaji Nagar
**RECEPTIONISTS: i)Irene Haolai ii)Irene Dimngel iii)Deborah Haokip iv)Hechin Haokip v)Hethem Haokip vi)Thanggoumang Haokip vii)Lulun Doungel
**PROGRAMME CO-ORDINATOR: Gl.Romeo Haokip
**USHERS:
1.Bruce(Loha) Haokip, Indra Nagar,(Leader),
2.Hencha Kipgen, Shivaji Nagar,(Leader),
3.Haoneo Doungel, Ulsoor
4.Lien Kilong, Bommanahalli
5.Alex Mate, Shivaji Nagar
6.Tongkhohao Lupheng, R.T Nagar
7.Lalneo Kipgen, Marathahalli
8.Mamang Haokip, Brookefield
9.Mang Khongsai, Brookefield
10.Seingam Haokip, Austin Town
11.Mamang Singsit, J.P Nagar
12.Henkholen Lhouvum, Annapalya
NOTE:
Amun leh Programme hechen nom hon anoija hohi contact thei ahi.
1.Zalai Kuki-9008168880
2.Haopu Haokip-9972336906
3.Leelyn Dimngel-9986607198
4-Romeo Haokip-9986149749